2020 SDHSAA Soccer State Championships – Schedules & Results

By | October 18, 2020

AA GIRLS

1st Round – Tuesday, October 6
(1)Aberdeen Central 5, (16)Sioux Falls Washington 0
(2)Harrisburg 5, (15)Brookings 0
(3)Rapid City Stevens 7, (14)Yankton 1
(4)Brandon Valley 4, (13)Sturgis 0
(12)Watertown 3, (5)Spearfish 2
(6)Rapid City Central 5, (11)Pierre 0
(7)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2, (10)Sioux Falls Lincoln 1
(9)O’Gorman 2, (8)Mitchell 1

Quarterfinals – Saturday, October 10
(9)O’Gorman 2, (1)Aberdeen Central 0
(7)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2, (2)Harrisburg 1 (PK)
(3)Rapid City Stevens 3, (6)Rapid City Central 1
(4)Brandon Valley 3, (12)Watertown 0

Semifinals – Tuesday, October 13
(4)Brandon Valley 2, (9)O’Gorman 0
(7)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2, (3)Rapid City Stevens 1

Championship – Saturday, October 17 – Tiger Stadium, Huron
(4)Brandon Valley vs. (7)Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 5:00 PM

AA BOYS

1st Round – Tuesday, October 6
(1)Rapid City Stevens 12, (16)Douglas/Rapid City Christian 0
(2)Spearfish 5, (15)Brookings 1
(3)Watertown 4, (14)Pierre 1
(4)Aberdeen Central 5, (13)Sturgis 0
(5)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2, (12)Brandon Valley 1
(6)Sioux Falls Lincoln 2, (11)Yankton 1 (OT)
(7)O’Gorman 4, (10)Huron 2
(9)Sioux Falls Washington 2, (8)Rapid City Central 0

Quarterfinals – Saturday, October 10
(1)Rapid City Stevens 3, (9)Sioux Falls Washington 1
(7)O’Gorman 3, (2)Spearfish 2
(3)Watertown 1, (6)Sioux Falls Lincoln 0
(5)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2, (4)Aberdeen Central 1

Semifinals – Tuesday, October 13
(1)Rapid City Stevens 5, (5)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1
(7)O’Gorman 2, (3)Watertown 1

Championship – Saturday, October 17 – Tiger Stadium, Huron
(1)Rapid City Stevens vs. (7)O’Gorman, 7:00 PM

READ MORE  Police: man killed in officer-involved shooting

A GIRLS

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, October 6
(3)Vermillion 2, (6)St. Thomas More 1
(4)Sioux Falls Christian 1, (5)Dakota Valley 0

Semifinals – Saturday, October 10
(1)West Central 2, (4)Sioux Falls Christian 0
(2)Tea Area 4, (3)Vermillion 2

Championship – Saturday, October 17 – Tiger Stadium, Huron
(1)West Central 2, (2)Tea Area 0

A BOYS

Quarterfinals – Tuesday, October 6
(3)Vermillion 10, (6)James Valley Christian 1
(4)St. Thomas More 4, (5)Belle Fourche 3 (OT)

Semifinals – Saturday, October 10
(1)Sioux Falls Christian 5, (4)St. Thomas More 0
(2)Tea Area 4, (3)Vermillion 0

Championship – Saturday, October 17 – Tiger Stadium, Huron
(1)Sioux Falls Christian 2, (2)Tea Area 1 (4-3 PK)

Source link

Leave a Reply