2020 SDHSAA Football State Championships – Schedules & Results

By | October 17, 2020

11AAA

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
TBD

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

11AA

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
TBD

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

11A

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
TBD

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

11B

1st Round – Thursday, October 22
(16)Lead-Deadwood @ (1)Winner
(15)Garretson @ (2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
(14)Aberdeen Roncalli @ (3)Mobridge-Pollock
(13)Chamberlain @ (4)Sioux Valley
(12)Mt. Vernon/Plankinton @ (5)Elk Point-Jefferson
(11)Redfield @ (6)St. Thomas More
(10)Sisseton @ (7)Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
(9)McCook Central/Montrose @ (8)Stanley County

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
(16)Lead-Deadwood/(1)Winner vs. (9)McCook Central/Montrose/(8)Stanley County
(15)Garretson/(2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan vs. (10)Sisseton/(7)Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
(14)Aberdeen Roncalli/(3)Mobridge-Pollock vs. (11)Redfield/(6)St. Thomas More
(13)Chamberlain/(4)Sioux Valley vs. (12)Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/(5)Elk Point-Jefferson

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

9AA

1st Round – Thursday, October 22
Region 1
(4)Clark/Willow Lake @ (1)Hamlin
(3)Florence/Henry @ (2)Deuel

Region 2
(4)Parker @ (1)Viborg-Hurley
(3)Arlington/Lake Preston @ (2)Baltic

Region 3
(4)Bon Homme @ (1)Platte-Geddes
(3)Parkston @ (2)Hanson

Region 4
(4)Elkton-Lake Benton @ (1)Lemmon/McIntosh
(3)Jones County/White River @ (2)Rapid City Christian

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
Region 1
(4)Clark/Willow Lake/(1)Hamlin vs. (3)Florence/Henry/(2)Deuel

Region 2
(4)Parker/(1)Viborg-Hurley vs. (3)Arlington/Lake Preston/(2)Baltic

Region 3
(4)Bon Homme/(1)Platte-Geddes vs. (3)Parkston/(2)Hanson

Region 4
(4)Elkton-Lake Benton/(1)Lemmon/McIntosh vs. (3)Jones County/White River/(2)Rapid City Christian

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

9A

1st Round – Thursday, October 22
Region 1
(4)North Border @ (1)Warner
(3)Britton-Hecla @ (2)Ipswich/Edmunds Central

READ MORE  On The Hunt: Noem Posts Photos Of Pheasant Shoot

Region 2
(4)DeSmet @ (1)Howard
(3)Chester Area @ (2)Canistota/Freeman

Region 3
(4)Burke @ (1)Lyman
(3)Castlewood @ (2)Gregory

Region 4
(4)Northwestern Area @ (1)Wall
(3)Timber Lake @ (2)Philip

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
Region 1
(4)North Border/(1)Warner vs. (3)Britton-Hecla/(2)Ipswich/Edmunds Central

Region 2
(4)DeSmet/(1)Howard vs. (3)Chester Area/(2)Canistota/Freeman

Region 3
(4)Burke/(1)Lyman vs. (3)Castlewood/(2)Gregory

Region 4
(4)Northwestern Area/(1)Wall vs. (3)Timber Lake/(2)Philip

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

9B

1st Round – Thursday, October 22
Region 1
(4)Faulkton Area @ (1)Herreid/Selby Area
(3)Langford Area @ (2)Wolsey-Wessington

Region 2
(4)Bison @ (1)Dell Rapids St. Mary
(3)Colman-Egan @ (2)Alcester-Hudson

Region 3
(4)Avon @ (1)Corsica-Stickney
(3)Irene-Wakonda @ (2)Scotland

Region 4
(4)Dupree @ (1)Kadoka Area
(3)Harding County @ (2)Faith

Quarterfinals – Thursday, October 29
Region 1
(4)Faulkton Area/(1)Herreid/Selby Area vs. (3)Langford Area/(2)Wolsey-Wessington

Region 2
(4)Bison/(1)Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. (3)Colman-Egan/(2)Alcester-Hudson

Region 3
(4)Avon/(1)Corsica-Stickney vs. (3)Irene-Wakonda/(2)Scotland

Region 4
(4)Dupree/(1)Kadoka Area vs. (3)Harding County/(2)Faith

Semifinals – Friday, November 6

Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion

Source link

Leave a Reply